STAFF DETAILS

Court Manager

Mrs. Mrinalini Das
Mobile:- 9401694297

Systems Assistant

Mr. Kamal Haloi
Mobile:- 9864925019

Systems Assistant

Mr. Monowar Hussain
Mobile:- 9706672208


Staff Member of District & Sessions Judge Court, Kokrajhar.
SL NAME Designation Contact No.
Mr. Umesh Chandra Brahma Sheristadar 9954873302
Mr. Niranjan Roy Head Asstt. 9401407849
Mr. Indra Mohan Brahma U.D. Asstt. 9954017360
Mr. Subhash Mazumdar U.D. Asstt. 9435255045
Mr. Kunja Bihari Roy U.D. Asstt. 9678527043
Mr. Bhupendra Basumatary Stenographer GR I 9954271305
Mrs. Mousumi Basumatary Stenographer Gr I 9957290749
Miss Sarada Chakraborty Stenographer Gr II 9401865587
Mrs. Jaymati Brahma L.D.A 8753984157
Mrs. Nabanita Purkayastha L.D.A 9207183581
Mr. Raja Jwngsar Brahma L.D.A 9706659924
Mrs. Mridula Dutta Sah L.D.A 9706714469
Mr. Rup Kumar Paul Computer Typist 7399009136
Mr. Swadesh Rahut Computer Typist 9678777352
Mr. Rajkumar Brahma Duftory 9957659645
Mr. Bhaba Kanta Saharia Office Peon 9954310258
Mr. Ratan Brahma Office Peon 9954015047
Mr. Bimal Prasad Goyary Office Peon 8876075144
Mr. Rahul Kumar Brahma Office Peon 8011547854
Mr. Surjya Kanta Bhowmick Driver 9957523373
Mr. Gautam Basumatary Driver 8761098125
Mr. Abdul Sattar Hussain Driver 9613305690
Mr. Gom Bahadur Chetry Chowkidar 9957659539
Mr. Kailash Balmiki Sweeper 7575962255
Mr. Rasen Bargayary Mali (Casual) 9101462800

Staff Members of Additional District & Sessions Judge Court,Kokrajhar
SL NAME Designation Contact No.
Mrs. Binu Basumatary U.D. Asstt. 9954483985
Mr. Sandip Das Stenographer 9707469998
Mr. Prem Bahadur Chetry Computer Typist 8876632209
Mr. Purna Bahadur Chetry Office Peon 9678776527

Staff Members of Civil Judge & Assistant Sessions Judge Court, Kokrajhar
SL NAME Designation Contact No.
Mrs. Mina Kumari Das Sheristadar 9854324405
Miss. Anita Paul Stenographer 9101180718
Mr. Chanakya Basumatary L.D.A 9957431584
Mr. Sunjwafu Narzary L.D.A 9435513510
Mr. Dhaneswar Payeng Computer Typist 9954726754
Mr. Pranab Jyoti Brahma Copyist 6001929214
Mrs. Bhanumati Brahma Copyist 9706865417
Mr. Ram Pandit Office Peon 7896043321
Mr. Niranjan Kakati Office Peon 9957955157
Mr. Rajesh Brahma Office Peon 8473932445

Staff Members of Munsiff Court, Kokrajhar
SL NAME Designation Contact No.
Mr. Keshab Chandra Paul Sheristadar 9854463817
Mr. Krishna Chandra Ghosh Nazir 9706493360
Miss Prabati Brahma U.D.A 9401348700
Mr. Arabinda Narzary L.D.A 9435725607
Mr. Biman Sarkar Computer Typist 9476818191
Mr. Sanswrang Bargayary L.D.A 9101742291
Mr. Lakshman Kumar Brahma Process Server 9435616452
Mr. Ghana Kanta Choudhury Process Server 9706503473
Mr. Rajib Narzary Process Server 9435511898
Mr. Shitu Seal Process Server 9954646722
Mr. Ajit Kumar Sarma Office Peon 6001042764
Mr. Mamaen Chandra Das Office Peon 8402821260

Staff Members of Chief Judicial Magistrate Court, Kokrajhar
SL NAME Designation Contact No.
Mr. Kishore Kumar Roy Head Assistant 8638053590
Mrs. Kamala Brahma SA 8011335870
Mrs. Jabeda Khatun U.D.A 9401656683
Mr. Anup Nag U.D.A 9435877199
Mr. Y. Santosh KVK L.D.A 8876629649
Mr. Dipul Boro L.D.A 6000695334
Mr. Papan Ghosh L.D.A 7896965339
Mr. Arbind Kumar Gupta L.D.A 9679742815
Mr. Asharu Brahma Copyist 84739330398
Mrs Archana Purkayastha Copyist 9365107023
Mr. Dilip Karzee Brahma Copyist 9859979186
Mr.Ananda Mohan Roy Copyist 9957889794
Mr. Phungka Basumatary Computer Typist 8135934266
Mr. Kaushik Das Computer Typist 9706859501
Mr. Raju Kumar Basumatary Process Server 7002517483
Mr. Mahesh Mahato Office Peon 9957622765
Mr. Samarendra Brahma Office Peon 8011467223
Mr. Jungma Basumatary Office Peon 9954991903
Mr. Samar Saha Office Peon 9706145201
Mr. Jyoti Das Office Peon 6901541042
Mr. Gobindalal Balmiki Sweeper 9678697531
Mr. Tarun Kumar Brahma Driver 6913504055
Mr. Ratul Barman Chowkidar 8011230260
Mr. Chatara Nanda Brahma Process Server 7896478952
Miss. Pratima Mandal Copyist 8016067387

Staff Members of Additional Chief Judicial Magistrate Court, Kokrajhar
SL NAME Designation Contact No.
Mr. Pranab Singh Brahma L.D.A 881894659
2 Mr. Habel Murmu Computer Typist 9613408066
3 Mr. Bireswar Brahma Office Peon 8812829335

Staff Members of Sub Divisional Judicial Magistrate (S) Court, Kokrajhar
SL NAME Designation Contact No.
Smt Bhautina Narzary L.D.A 8899865687
Mr. Rahul Dev Brahma Office Peon 9401799415

Staff Members of Sub Divisional Judicial Magistrate (M) Court, Gossaigaon, Kokrajhar
SL NAME Designation Contact No.
Mr. Ajit Kumar Brahma U.D.A 789667326
Mr. Ajoy Kumar Boro L.D.A 9859886729
Mr. Janak Basumatary L.D.A 9954681977
Mr. Joy Kumar Ghosh Process Server 9954113058
Mr. Bidyut Sarkar Process Server 9957804536
Mr. Prosenjit Roy Office Peon 9401868627
Mr. Saman Narzary Office Peon 9954538170
Mr. Khairul Alom Driver 9957804531
Mr. Sushanta Sutradhar Chowkidar 9706799562
Khushbu Basfore Sweeper 9957447362

Staff Members of Munsiff No.2 - cum- JFMC, Court, Gossaigaon, Kokrajhar
SL NAME Designation Contact No.
Mr. Arun Das L.D.A 8638582996
Mr. Ashim Kumar Chakraborty Computer Typist 9706820150
Mr. Praban Kumar Basumatary Copyist 8812851340
Mr. Manoj Balmiki Process Server 9085771671