STAFF DETAILS

Court Manager

Mrs. Mrinalini Das
Mobile:- 9401694297

Systems Assistant

Mr. Kamal Haloi
Mobile:- 9864925019

Systems Assistant

Mr. Monowar Hussain
Mobile:- 9706672208


Staff Member of District & Session Judge Court, Kokrajhar.
SL NAME Designation Contact No.
1 Vacant Sheristadar
2 Mr. Niranjan Roy Head Asstt. 9401407849
3 Mr. Bhupen Basumatary Stenographer 9954271305
4 Mrs. Mousumi Basumatary Stenographer 9957290749
5 Mr. Umesh Chandra Brahma U.D. Asstt. 9954873302
6 Mr. Indra Mohan Brahma U.D. Asstt. 9954017360
7 Mr. Subhash Mazumdar U.D. Asstt. 9435255045
8 Mr. Kunja Bihari Roy U.D. Asstt. 9678527043
9 Mrs. Jaymati Brahma L.D.A 8753984157
10 Mr. Sunjwafu Narzary L.D.A 9435513510
11 Mrs. Nabanita Purkayastha L.D.A 9207183581
12 Mr. Raja Jwngsar Brahma L.D.A 9706659924
13 Mrs. Mridula Dutta Sah L.D.A 9706714469
14 Mr. Sanswrang Bargayary L.D.A 9101742291
15 Mr. Swadesh Rahut Computer Typist 9678777352
16 Mr. Biman Sarkar Computer Typist 7086640880
17 Mr. Dhaneswar Payeng Computer Typist 9954726754
18 Mr. Prem Bahadur Chetry Computer Typist 8876632209
19 Mr. Rup Kumar Paul Computer Typist 7399009136
20 Mr. Nur Islam Office Peon 9435986618
21 Mr. Bhaba Kanta Saharia Office Peon 9954310258
22 Mr. Ratan Brahma Office Peon 9954015047
23 Mr. Rajkumar Brahma Office Peon 9957659645
24 Mr. Bimal Prasad Goyary Office Peon 8876075144
25 Mr. Abdul Sattar Hussain Driver 9613305690
26 Mr. Gautam Basumatary Driver 8761098125
27 Mr. Gom Bahadur Chetry Chowkidar 9957659539
28 Mr. Kailash Balmiki Sweeper 9678214398

Staff Members of Additional District & Sessions Judge Court,Kokrajhar
SL NAME Designation Contact No.
1 Mrs. Binu Basumatary U.D. Asstt. 9954483985
2 Mr. Sandip Das Stenographer 9707469998
3 Mr. Purna Chetry Office Peon 9678776527
4 Mr. Surjya Kanta Bhawmik Driver 9957523373

Staff Members of Civil Judge & Assistant Sessions Judge Court, Kokrajhar
SL NAME Designation Contact No.
1 Mrs. Mina Kumari Das U.D. Asstt. 9854324405
2 Mr. Chanakya Basumatary L.D.A 9957431584
3 Mr. Pranab Jyoti Brahma L.D.A 9101862969
4 Mrs. Bhanumati Brahma L.D.A 9706865417
5 Mr. Ram Pandit Office Peon 7896043321
6 Mr. Niranjan Kakati Office Peon 9957955157
7 Mr. Rajesh Brahma Office Peon 8473932445

Staff Members of Munsiff Court, Kokrajhar
SL NAME Designation Contact No.
1 Mr. Keshab Chandra Paul U.D. Asstt. 9854463817
2 Mr. Krishna Chandra Ghosh U.D. Asstt. 9706493360
3 Miss Prabati Brahma L.D.A 9401348700
4 Mr. Arabinda Narzary L.D.A 9435725607
5 Mr. Lobo Basumatary Stenographer 9706174832
6 Mr. Ghana Kanta Choudhury Process Server 9706503473
7 Mr. Lakshman Kumar Brahma Process Server 9435616452
8 Mr. Rajib Narzary Process Server 9435511898
9 Mr. Shitu Seal Process Server 9954646722
10 Mr. Mamen Chandra Das Office Peon 9707334533
11 Mr. Ananda Ram Barman Office Peon 9954362720

Staff Members of Chief Judicial Magistrate Court, Kokrajhar
SL NAME Designation Contact No.
1 Mr. Kishore Kumar Roy Head Assistant 9435254905
2 Mrs. Kamala Brahma U.D.A 8011335870
3 Mrs. Jabeda Khatun U.D.A 9435767389
4 Mr. Anup Nag U.D.A 9435877199
5 Mr. Arbind Kumar Gupta L.D.A 9679742815
6 Mr. Dipul Boro L.D.A 9854368316
7 Mr. Papan Ghosh L.D.A 9613460853
8 Mrs. Bhautina Narzary L.D.A 8399865687
9 Mr. Argeng Narzary Computer Typist 8876887325
10 Mr. Kaushik Das Computer Typist 9706859501
11 Mr. Phungka Basumatary Computer Typist 8135934266
12 Mrs. Archana Purkayastha Copyist 9577307038
13 Miss Pratima Mandal Copyist 9957585600
14 Mr. Dilip Karzee Brahma Copyist 9859979186
15 Mr. Ananda Mohan Roy Copyist 9957889794
16 Mr. Asharu Brahma Copyist 8486354685
17 Mr. Chatarananda Brahma Process Server 7896043426
18 Mr. Raju Kumar Basumatary Process Server 9859525401
19 Mr. Mahesh Mahato Office Peon 9957622765
20 Mr. Samarendra Brahma Office Peon 9859043078
21 Mr. Jwngma Basumatary Office Peon 9954991903
22 Mr. Bireswar Brahma Office Peon 9957611874
23 Mr. Samar Saha Office Peon 9706145201
24 Mr. Nil Kamal Roy Office Peon 9508738388
25 Mr. Ratul Barman Chowkidar 8011230260
26 Mr. Tarun Chandra Brahma Driver 9678403889
27 Mr. Gobindalal Balmiki Sweeper 9678403889

Staff Members of Additional Chief Judicial Magistrate Court, Kokrajhar
SL NAME Designation Contact No.
1 Mr. Pranab Singh Brahma L.D.A 881894659
2 Mr. Habel Murmu Computer Typist 9435941787
3 Mr. Joyjit Das Office Peon 8399814998

Staff Members of Sub Divisional Judicial Magistrate (S) Court, Kokrajhar
SL NAME Designation Contact No.
1 Mr. Santosh Yadev L.D.A 8752913933
2 Mr. Rahul Dev Brahma Office Peon 7086950402

Staff Members of Sub Divisional Judicial Magistrate (M) Court, Gossaigaon, Kokrajhar
SL NAME Designation Contact No.
1 Mr. Ajit Kumar Brahma U.D.A 789667326
2 Mr. Khanirup Dutta L.D.A 9864145674
3 Mr. Ajoy Kumar Boro L.D.A 9859886729
4 Mr. Joy Kumar Ghosh Process Server 9954113058
5 Mr. Bidyut Sarkar Process Server 9957804536
6 Mr. Prosenjit Roy Office Peon 9401868627
7 Mr. Samar Narzary Office Peon 9954538170

Staff Members of Munsiff No.2 - cum- JFMC, Court, Gossaigaon, Kokrajhar
SL NAME Designation Contact No.
1 Mr. Arun Das L.D.A 8638582996
2 Mr. Ashim Kumar Chakraborty Computer Typist 9706820150
3 Mr. Praban Kumar Basumatary Copyist 8812851340
4 Mr. Manoj Balmiki Process Server 9085771671