STAFF DETAILS

Court Manager : Mrinalini Das Mobile No. :- 9401694297

Systems Officer : Prabal Medhi Mobile No. :- 9707011364

Staff Members of District & Sessions Judge Court, Kokrajhar

Name

Designation

Contact Number

1. Mr. Phurendra Brahma

Sheristadar

9954050157

2. Mr. Niranjan Roy

Head Asstt.

9401407849

3. Mr. Bhupen Basumutary

Stenographer

9954271305

4. Mr. Umesh Chandra Brahma

U.D.Asstt.

9954873302

5. Mr. Indra Mohan Brahma

U.D.Asstt.

9954017360

6. Mr. Kunja Bihari Roy

U.D.Asstt.

9678527043

7. Mrs. Jaymati Brahma

L.D.A

8753984157

8. Mr. Sunjwafu Narzary

L.D.A.

9435513510

9. Mrs. Nibanita Purkayastha

L.D.A.

9207183581

10.Mr. Nur Islam

Office Peon

 

11.Mr. Bhaba Kanta Saharia

Office Peon

 

12.Mr. Ratan Brahma

Office Peon

 

13.Mr. Rajkumar Brahma

Office Peon

 

14.Mr. Bim Bahadur Chetry

Office Peon

 

15.Mr. Bimal Prasad Goyary

Office Peon

 

16.Mr. Gautam Basumatary

Driver

 

17.Mr. Gom Bahadur Chetry

Chowkidar

 
18.Mr. Kailash Balmiki
Sweeper
 

Staff Members of Additional District & Sessions Judge Court,Kokrajhar

Name

Designation

Contact Number

1.Mrs. Binu Basumutary

U.D.Asstt.

9954483985

2.Mr. Sandip Das

Stenographer

9707469998

3. Mr. Purna Chetry

Office Peon

 

4.Mr. Surjya Kanta Bhawmik

Driver

9957523373

Staff Members of Civil Judge & Assistant Sessions Judge Court, Kokrajhar

Name

Designation

Contact Number

1. Mrs. Mina Kumari Das

U.D.Asstt.

9854324405

2. Mr. Subhash Mazumdar

U.D.Asstt.

9435255045

3. Mr. Chanakya Basumatary

L.D.A.

9957431584

4.Mr. Pranab Jyoti Brahma

L.D.A.

 

5. Mrs. Bhanumati Brahma

L.D.A.

 

6. Mr. Ram Pandit

Office Peon

Staff Members of Munsiff Court, Kokrajhar

Name

Designation

Contact Number

1. Mr. Keshab Chandra Paul

U.D.Asstt.

9854463817

2. Mr. Krishna Chandra Ghosh

U.D.Asstt.

9706493360

3. Miss. Parbati Brahma

L.D.A.

9401348700

4. Mr. Arabinda Narzary

L.D.A.

9435725607

5. Mr. Ghana Kanta Choudhury

Process Server

9706503473

6. Mr. Sunil Kumar Mushahary

Process Server

9435616506

7. Mr. Lakshman Kumar Brahma

Process server

9435616452

8. Mr. Rajib Narzary

Process Server

9435511898

9. Mr. Monoj Balmiki
Process Server
9085771671

10.Mr. Niranjan Kakati

Office Peon

9957955157

11.Mr. Mamen Chandra Das

Office peon

9707334533

12.Mr. Ananda Ram Barman

Office Peon

9954362720

Staff Members of Chief Judicial Magistrate Court, Kokrajhar

Name

Designation

Contact Number

1. Mr. Kishore Kumar Roy

Head Assistant

9435254905

2. Mrs. Kamala Brahma

U.D.A

8011335870

3. Mrs. Jabeda Khatoon

U.D.A

9435767389

4. Mrs. Ranjeeta Brahma

L.D.A

9435248917

5. Mr. Arup Nag

L.D.A

9435877199

6. Mrs. Mousumi Basumatary

Stenographer

9957290749

7. Mr. Santosh Yadev

L.D.A

8752913933

8. Mr. Dipul Boro

L.D.A

9854368316

9. Mr. Pranab Singh Brahma
L.D.A

10. Mrs. Archana Purkayastha

Copyist

9577307038

11. Miss. Pratima Mandal

Copyist

9957585600

12. Mr. Dilip Karzee Brahma

Copyist

13. Mr. Ananda Mohan Roy

Copyist

9957889794

14. Mr. Raju Kumar Basumatary

Process Server

9859525401

15. Mr. Mahesh Mahato

Office Peon

9957622765

16. Mr. Samarendra Brahma

Office Peon

9859043078

17. Mr. Rahul Dev Brahma

Office Peon

9854243983

18. Mr. Jwngma Basumatary

Office Peon

9954991903

19. Mr. Bireswar Brahma

Office Peon

9957611874

20. Mr. Samar Saha
Office Peon
9706145201

21. Mr. Tarun Chandra Brahma

Driver

9678403889

22. Mr. Gobindalal Balmiki

Sweeper

9678403889

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Staff Members of Additional Chief Judicial Magistrate Court, Kokrajhar

Name

Designation

Contact Number

1. Mr. Pranab Singh Brahma

L.D.A.

9854368316

2. Mr. Joyjit Das

Office Peon

8399814998

Staff Members of Sub Divisional Judicial Magistrate (S) Court, Kokrajhar

Name

Designation

Contact number

1. Mr. Asharu Brahma

Copyist

8486354685

2. Mr. Chacara Nanda Brahma

Process Server

 

Staff Members of Sub Divisional Judicial Magistrate (M) Court, Gossaigaon, Kokrajhar

Name

Designation

Contact Number

1. Mr. Ajit Kumar Brahma
U.D.A
2. Mr. Arun Das
L.D.A
 

3. Mr. Khanirup Dutta

L.D.A

9864145674

4. Mr. Ajoy Kumar Boro

L.D.A

9859886729

5. Mr. Joy Kumar Ghosh

Process Server

9954113058

6. Mr. Bidyut Sarkar

Process Server

9957804536

7. Mr. Prosenjit Roy

Office Peon

9401868627

8. Mr. Samar Narzary

Office Peon

9954538170

Site designed ,content maintained & updated: Office of the District & Session Judge, Kokrajhar
Site hosted by:National Informatic Centre ,Assam State Centre

Discalimer: Site Viewed in internet explorer on 800X600