STAFF DETAILS

Court Manager : Mrinalini Das Mobile No. :- 9401694297

Systems Officer : Prabal Medhi Mobile No. :- 9707011364

Staff Members of District & Sessions Judge Court, Kokrajhar

Name

Designation

Contact Number

1. Mr. Phurendra Brahma

Sheristadar

9954050157

2. Mr. Niranjan Roy

Head Asstt.

9401407849

3. Mr. Bhupen Basumutary

Stenographer

9954271305

4. Mrs. Mousumi Basumatary

Stenographer

9957290749

5. Mr. Umesh Chandra Brahma

U.D.Asstt.

9954873302

6. Mr. Indra Mohan Brahma

U.D.Asstt.

9954017360

7. Mr. Kunja Bihari Roy

U.D.Asstt.

9678527043

8. Mrs. Jaymati Brahma

L.D.A

8753984157

9. Mr. Sunjwafu Narzary

L.D.A.

9435513510

10. Mrs. Nibanita Purkayastha

L.D.A.

9207183581

11. Mr. Swadesh Rahut

Computer Typist

9678777352

12. Mr. Ashim Kumar Chakraborty

Computer Typist

9706820150

13. Mr. Biman Sarkar

Computer Typist

7086640880

14. Mr. Dhaneswar Payeng

Computer Typist

9954726754

15. Mr. Prem Bahadur Chetry

Computer Typist

8876632209

16. Mr. Rup Kumar Paul

Computer Typist

7399009136

17. Mr. Nur Islam

Office Peon

9435986618

18. Mr. Bhaba Kanta Saharia

Office Peon

9954310258

19. Mr. Ratan Brahma

Office Peon

9954015047

20. Mr. Rajkumar Brahma

Office Peon

21. Mr. Bimal Prasad Goyary

Office Peon

22. Mr. Abdul Sattar Hussain

Driver

9613305690

23. Mr. Gautam Basumatary

Driver

24. Mr. Gom Bahadur Chetry

Chowkidar

9957659539

25. Mr. Kailash Balmiki

Sweeper

Staff Members of Additional District & Sessions Judge Court,Kokrajhar

Name

Designation

Contact Number

1.Mrs. Binu Basumutary

U.D.Asstt.

9954483985

2.Mr. Sandip Das

Stenographer

9707469998

3. Mr. Purna Chetry

Office Peon

9678776527

4.Mr. Surjya Kanta Bhawmik

Driver

9957523373

Staff Members of Civil Judge & Assistant Sessions Judge Court, Kokrajhar

Name

Designation

Contact Number

1. Mrs. Mina Kumari Das

U.D.Asstt.

9854324405

2. Mr. Subhash Mazumdar

U.D.Asstt.

9435255045

3. Mr. Chanakya Basumatary

L.D.A

9957431584

4.Mr. Pranab Jyoti Brahma

L.D.A.

 

5. Mrs. Bhanumati Brahma

L.D.A.

 

6. Mr. Ram Pandit

Office Peon

7. Mr. Nirajan Kakati

Office Peon

 

8. Mr. Rajesh Brahma

Office Peon

 

Staff Members of Munsiff Court, Kokrajhar

Name

Designation

Contact Number

1. Mr. Keshab Chandra Paul

U.D.Asstt.

9854463817

2. Mr. Krishna Chandra Ghosh

U.D.Asstt.

9706493360

3. Miss. Parbati Brahma

L.D.A.

9401348700

4. Mr. Arabinda Narzary

L.D.A.

9435725607

5. Mr. Lobo Basumutary

Stenographar

9706174832

6. Mr. Ghana Kanta Choudhury

Process Server

9706503473

7. Mr. Lakshman Kumar Brahma

Process server

9435616452

8. Mr. Rajib Narzary

Process Server

9435511898

9. Mr. Monoj Balmiki

Process Server

9085771671

10.Mr. Mamen Chandra Das

Office peon

9707334533

11.Mr. Ananda Ram Barman

Office Peon

9954362720

Staff Members of Chief Judicial Magistrate Court, Kokrajhar

Name

Designation

Contact Number

1. Mr. Kishore Kumar Roy

Head Assistant

9435254905

2. Mrs. Kamala Brahma

U.D.A

8011335870

3. Mrs. Jabeda Khatoon

U.D.A

9435767389

4. Mrs. Ranjeeta Brahma

L.D.A

9435248917

5. Mr. Arup Nag

L.D.A

9435877199

6. Mr. Santosh Yadev

L.D.A

8752913933

7. Mr. Dipul Boro

L.D.A

9854368316

8. Mr. Habel Murmu

Computer Typist

9435941787

9. Mr. Argeng Narzary

Computer Typist

8876887325

10. Mr. Kaushik Das

Computer Typist

9706859501

11. Mr. Phungka Basumatary

Computer Typist

9854005797

12. Mrs. Archana Purkayastha

Copyist

9577307038

13. Miss. Pratima Mandal

Copyist

9957585600

14. Mr. Dilip Karzee Brahma

Copyist

15. Mr. Ananda Mohan Roy

Copyist

9957889794

16. Mr. Raju Kumar Basumatary

Process Server

9859525401

17. Mr. Mahesh Mahato

Office Peon

9957622765

18. Mr. Samarendra Brahma

Office Peon

9859043078

19. Mr. Rahul Dev Brahma

Office Peon

9854243983

20. Mr. Jwngma Basumatary

Office Peon

9954991903

21. Mr. Bireswar Brahma

Office Peon

9957611874

22. Mr. Samar Saha

Office Peon

9706145201

23. Mr. Tarun Chandra Brahma

Driver

9678403889

24. Mr. Gobindalal Balmiki

Sweeper

9678403889

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Staff Members of Additional Chief Judicial Magistrate Court, Kokrajhar

Name

Designation

Contact Number

1. Mainao Basumatary

Stenographer

9706414794

2. Mr. Pranab Singh Brahma

L.D.A.

8811894659

3. Mr. Joyjit Das

Office Peon

8399814998

Staff Members of Sub Divisional Judicial Magistrate (S) Court, Kokrajhar

Name

Designation

Contact number

1. Mr. Asharu Brahma

Copyist

8486354685

2. Mr. Chatarananda Brahma

Process Server

7896043426

Staff Members of Sub Divisional Judicial Magistrate (M) Court, Gossaigaon, Kokrajhar

Name

Designation

Contact Number

1. Mr. Ajit Kumar Brahma

U.D.A

2. Mr. Arun Das

L.D.A

 

3. Mr. Khanirup Dutta

L.D.A

9864145674

4. Mr. Ajoy Kumar Boro

L.D.A

9859886729

5. Mr. Joy Kumar Ghosh

Process Server

9954113058

6. Mr. Bidyut Sarkar

Process Server

9957804536

7. Mr. Prosenjit Roy

Office Peon

9401868627

8. Mr. Samar Narzary

Office Peon

9954538170

Site designed ,content maintained & updated: Office of the District & Session Judge, Kokrajhar
Site hosted by:National Informatic Centre ,Assam State Centre

Discalimer: Site Viewed in internet explorer on 800X600